Privacy policy

Last updated March 04, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community in Trigos Santos, doing business as Pawpaw.ch ("Pawpaw", "we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Notice or our practices regarding your personal information, please contact us at Support@pawpaw.ch

When you visit our website https: //Pawpaw.ch (the "website") and, more generally, that you use any of our services (the "services", which include the website), we appreciate that you entrust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we try to make it as clear as possible to you what information we collect, how we use it and what your rights are. We hope you will take the time to read it carefully, because it is important. If you do not agree with any terms of this privacy notice, please immediately stop using our services.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our services (which, as described above, includes our website), as well as all related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE DISCLOSED TO ANYONE?
4. WITH WHOM WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED?
5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
6. HOW DO WE MANAGE YOUR SOCIAL IDENTIFIERS?
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
8. HOW DO WE ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION?
9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ON MINORS?
10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FUNCTIONS
12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you give us
In short: We collect the personal information you provide to us.
We collect the personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the website, when you express your interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the website (for example by posting messages in our online forums or participating in contests, sweepstakes) or when you contact us.
The personal information we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
Personal Information Provided By You. We collect names, phone numbers, email addresses, mailing addresses, usernames, passwords, contact preferences, debit / credit card numbers, billing and business addresses. other similar information.
Payment data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number) and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Stripe.com. You can find the link (s) to their privacy notice here: https://stripe.com/en-gb/privacy.
Social media login data. We may offer you the option of registering with us using data from your existing social media account, such as your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section titled “HOW WE TREAT YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” below.
All personal information you provide to us must be true, complete and correct, and you must notify us of any changes to that personal information.

Information collected automatically
In short: Certain information - such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and / or the characteristics of your browser and device - is collected automatically when you visit our website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or browse the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (such as your name or contact details) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information on how and when you use our website and other technical information. This information is primarily necessary to maintain the security and operation of our website, as well as for our internal analyzes and reports.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
Log and usage data. Log and usage data is service, diagnostic, usage and performance information that our servers automatically collect when you access or use our website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, information about your device, your browser type and settings, and information about your website activity (such as time stamps. associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take, such as what features you use), information about device events (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash dumps") and hardware settings).
Device data. We collect device-related data, such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or any other device that you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and app identification numbers, location, browser type. , hardware model Internet service provider and / or mobile operator, operating system and system configuration information.
Location data. We collect location data, such as information about the location of your device, which may be precise or inaccurate. The amount of information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can choose not to allow us to collect this information, either by denying access to this information or by disabling the geolocation setting on your device. Note, however, that if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

Information collected from other sources
In Brief: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.
In order to improve our ability to provide you with relevant marketing, offers and services and to update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, partners of joint marketing, affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as other third parties. This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles. , social media URLs and personalized profiles, for targeted advertising and event promotion. If you interact with us on a social media platform using your social media account (for example, Facebook or Twitter), we receive personal information about you, such as your name, email address and gender. The personal information we collect from your social media account depends on your social media's privacy settings.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the performance of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations and / or your consent.
We use personal information collected through our website for various business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes on the basis of our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and / or to comply with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds that we rely on next to each purpose listed below.
We use the information we collect or receive:
To facilitate account creation and the login process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you have allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and the sign-in process. for the execution of the contract. See the section below titled “HOW WE TREAT YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” for more information.
To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our website which may contain personal information. Before posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the testimonial content. If you would like to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us at legal @pawpaw.ch and be sure to include your name, location of the testimonial, and contact information.
Request for comments. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our website.
Allow communications between users. We may use your information to enable communication between users, with the consent of each of them.
Manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purpose of managing your account and keeping it in working order.
To send you administrative information. We may use your personal information to send you information about products, services and new features and / or information about changes to our terms, conditions and policies.
To protect our services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our website secure (for example, for surveillance and fraud prevention).
To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or as part of our contract.
To respond to legal requests and prevent any harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond to it.

Execution and management of your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns and exchanges made on the website.


Administer the raffles and contests. We may use your information to administer sweepstakes and contests when you choose to participate in our contests.


Provide and facilitate the provision of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.


Respond to user requests / provide user support. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and resolve any potential issues you may have with using our services.
To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and / or our third party business partners may use the personal information you send to us for marketing purposes, if this is in line with your marketing preferences. For example, when you express your interest in obtaining information about us or our website, when you subscribe to marketing services, or when you contact us in any other way, we collect personal information from you. You may opt out of receiving our marketing emails at any time (see "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" section below).
Provide you with targeted advertising. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do) tailored to your interests and / or location and to measure their effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
Bottom Line: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide services to you, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data which we hold on the following legal basis:
Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
Legitimate interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
Performance of a contract: When we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to perform the terms of our contract.
Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information when we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws, government requests, legal process, court order, or legal process, for example in response to a court order or subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
Vital Interests: We may disclose your information when we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the security of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in a dispute in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
Business transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or part of our business to another company.


Sellers, Consultants and Other Third Party Service Providers. We may share your data with vendors, service providers, contractors or third party agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to this information to perform that work. These include, for example, payment processing, data analysis, sending emails, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the website, which will allow them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our website over time. This information can be used, among other things, to analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity. Unless as described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent, or trade any of your information with third parties for promotional purposes. We have contracts in place with our data processors, which are designed to help protect your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do so. They will also not share your personal information with organizations other than us. They also undertake to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to keep it for the period that we have indicated to them.
Third Party Advertisers. We may use third party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit or use the website. These companies may use information about your visits to our website (s) and other websites, contained in cookies and other tracking technologies, to serve you with advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.
Other users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions, or other content on the website) or otherwise interact with public areas of the website, that personal information may be viewed by all users and may be made public outside of the website in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our website and register on our website through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile picture and descriptions of your activity. Likewise, other users will be able to see descriptions of your activity, communicate with you on our website and view your profile.

4. WITH WHOM WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED?
In short: We only share information with the following third parties.
We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each part so that you can easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data on the basis of your consent and you wish to revoke it, please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below entitled "HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?"
Advertising, direct marketing and lead generation
Facebook and Google AdSense audience network
Allow users to log into their third-party accounts.
Google Account, Instagram Account, Facebook Account, and Discord Account.
Communicate and chat with users
LiveChat and Facebook Customer Chat
Content optimization
Google site search, Google fonts, YouTube video embedding, and Instagram embedding.
Optimization of functionalities and infrastructure
Termly.io
Invoice and invoicing
Stripe, Twint and PostFinance
Retargeting platforms
Google Ads Remarketing, Google Analytics Remarketing, Facebook Custom Audience and Facebook Remarketing
Social media sharing and advertising
Google Friend Connect, Google+ social plugins, Facebook advertising, Facebook social plugins and Instagram advertising.
User account registration and authentication
Facebook login and Google login
User comments and forums
Facebook comments
Web and mobile analytics
Google Ads, Google Analytics, Facebook Ads and Facebook Analytics conversion tracking
Web hosting
Shopify


5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Brief: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information on how we use these technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our cookie notice.


6. HOW DO WE MANAGE YOUR SOCIAL IDENTIFIERS?
In Brief: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.
Our website offers you the option to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (such as your Facebook or Twitter credentials). If you choose to do so, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the relevant social media provider, but often includes your name, email address, friend list, profile picture, and other information you choose to make public. on this social media platform.
We will only use the information we receive for the purposes described in this privacy notice or as clearly indicated to you on the relevant website. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy notice, except as required by law.
We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other requirements. legal). No purpose of this notice will require us to retain your personal information for longer than the period during which users have accounts with us.
When we no longer have any legitimate business need to process your personal information, we delete or anonymize that information or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in a backup archive) , we store your personal information securely and isolate it from further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION?
In short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have put in place appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information that we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We therefore cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to circumvent our security and inappropriately collect, access, steal or modify your information. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our website is at your own risk. You should only access the website in a secure environment.


9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ON MINORS?
In short: We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 18 and do not market it.
We do not knowingly solicit or market data from children under the age of 18. By using the website, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and that you consent to such dependent minor using the website. If we learn that personal data from users under the age of 18 has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable steps to promptly delete such data from our records. If you are aware of any data that we may have collected from children under the age of 18, please contact us at legal @pawpaw.ch.
10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that make it easier for you to access and control your personal information. You can view, modify or terminate your account at any time.
In some regions (such as the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. This may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure, (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information and (iv) where applicable, data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will investigate and act on any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
If we rely on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that this will not affect the legality of processing prior to its withdrawal, nor the processing of your personal information carried out on the basis of legal processing grounds other than consent.

If you are from the European Economic Area and believe that we are illegally processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you live in Switzerland, the contact details of the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
If you have any questions or comments about your privacy rights, you can email us at: legal @pawpaw.ch.


Account Information
If at any time you wish to review or modify your account information or terminate it, you can:
Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
If you request termination of your account, we will deactivate or remove your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain certain information on file in order to prevent fraud, resolve problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our terms of use and / or comply with applicable legal requirements.
Cookies and Similar Technologies: Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to configure your browser to delete cookies and reject them. If you choose to delete cookies or reject them, this could affect certain features or services of our website. To opt out of interest-based advertiser ads on our website, go to http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
Opt Out of Email Marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in any emails we send or by contacting us at the contact details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing e-mail list - however, we may still contact you, for example to send you service-related e-mails which are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to inquiries. service requests or other non-commercial purposes. To unsubscribe, you can
Access your account settings and update your preferences.


11. CONTROLS FOR "DO-NOT-TRACK FUNCTIONS
Most web browsers and some operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting that you can enable to signal your privacy preference so that data about your activities browsing activities are not monitored and collected. At this point, no uniform technological standard for the recognition and implementation of DNT signals has been finalized. Therefore, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If an online tracking standard is adopted and we are required to meet it in the future, we will notify you of that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.


12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In short: Yes, if you are a resident of California you have specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are residents of California to request and obtain information from us, once a year and free of charge. about the categories of personal information (if any) that we have disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes, as well as the names and addresses of any third parties with whom we have shared personal information during the year previous calendar. If you are a resident of California and wish to make such a request, please submit it to us in writing using the contact details provided below.
If you are under the age of 18, reside in California, and have a registered account on the website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you post on the website. To request deletion of this data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, providing the email address associated with your account, and specifying that you reside in California. We will ensure that data is not displayed publicly on the website, but be aware that data may not be completely or entirely removed from all of our systems (eg, backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice
The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as follows:
(1) anyone who is in the State of California for purposes other than temporary or transitional and
(2) any person domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for temporary or transitional purposes.
All other persons are defined as "non-residents".
If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must respect certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.
What categories of personal information do we collect?
We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

Category


Examples


Collected

A. Identifiers
Contact details, such as real name, pseudonym, mailing address, telephone or mobile number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, internet protocol address, email address and name Account.
YES
B. Categories of Personal Information Listed in the California Customer Records Statute
Name, contact details, education, employment, employment history and financial information
YES
C. Classification Features Protected Under California or Federal Law
Gender and date of birth
YES
D. Commercial information
Transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information
YES
E. Biometric information
Fingerprints and voice
YES
F. Activity on the Internet or other similar networks
Browsing history, search history, online behavior, data of interest and interactions with our websites and other sites, applications, systems and advertisements.
YES

G. Geolocation data
Device location
YES
H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory or similar information
Audio, video or call images and recordings created in the course of our business activities.
YES
I. Professional or employment-related information
Professional contact details in order to provide you with our company level services, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you are applying for a job with us.
YES
J. Educational information
Student records and directory information
YES
K. Inferences From Other Personal Information
Inferences drawn from any of the personal information collected listed above to create a profile or summary regarding, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics.
YES
We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories; for example, when you interact with us in person, online, by phone or by mail as part of:
Receive assistance through our customer support channels;
participation in surveys or contests intended for customers; and
facilitating the provision of our services and responding to your inquiries.
How do we use and share your personal information?
Pawpaw.ch collects and shares your personal information through:
Targeting cookies / marketing cookies
Social media cookies
Tags / pixels / tags
You can find more information about our data collection and sharing practices in this privacy notice.
You can contact us by email at legal @pawpaw.ch, by going to pawpaw.ch/ contact, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.
If you use an authorized agent to exercise your right of refusal, we may refuse a request if the authorized agent does not provide proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.
Will your information be shared with other people?
We may disclose your personal information to our service providers in accordance with a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes information on our behalf.
The current list of our service providers can be found below.
We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, for example to undertake internal research for the development and demonstration of technologies. This is not considered a "sale" of your personal data.

Pawpaw.ch a disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for professional or commercial purposes in the preceding twelve (12) months:




Category B. Personal Information, as defined in the California Client Records Act, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial information.


The categories of third parties to whom we have disclosed personal data for professional or commercial purposes are listed under "WHO WILL THEY SHARE YOUR DATA WITH?".
Your rights with regard to your personal data
Right to request the deletion of data - Request for deletion
You can request the erasure of your personal data. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of their right freedom of expression, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any processing that may be necessary to protect against illegal activity.
Right to be informed - Request for information
Depending on the circumstances, you have the right to know
whether we collect and use your personal information;
the categories of personal information we collect
the purposes for which the personal information collected is used;
if we sell your personal information to third parties;
the categories of personal information that we have sold or disclosed for commercial purposes;
the categories of third parties to whom personal information has been sold or disclosed for commercial purposes; and
the professional or business purpose of collecting or selling personal information.
In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or remove consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.
Right to non-discrimination for the exercise of a consumer's privacy rights
We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.
Verification process
Upon receipt of your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine if you are the same person that we have information about in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can compare it to information that you have previously provided to us. For example, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you by some method communication (for example, telephone or e-mail) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods if the circumstances so require.
We will only use the personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or your authority to make the request. Where possible, we will avoid asking you for additional information for verification purposes. If, however, we cannot verify your identity from the information we already hold, we may ask you to provide additional information in order to verify your identity and for security or fraud prevention purposes. We will delete this additional information as soon as we finish verifying your identity.
Other privacy rights
you can object to the processing of your personal data
you can request the correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or request to restrict the processing of the data
you can designate an authorized agent to apply under the CCPA on your behalf. We may refuse a request from an authorized agent who does not submit proof that he has been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
you can ask to be excluded from the future sale of your personal information to third parties. Upon receipt of an exclusion request, we will respond to it as soon as possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of submission of the request.
To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at legal @pawpaw.ch, visiting pawpaw.ch/ contact, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about the way we handle your data, we would like you to let us know.


13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay in compliance with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by a "revision" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is available. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of those changes or by sending you a notification directly. We encourage you to frequently review this privacy notice to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have any questions or comments about this notice, you can email us at contact@pawpaw.ch or by mail to the following address:
Trigos Santos
Simplon Street 25
1006 Lausanne, Vaud 
Switzerland



15. HOW CAN YOU VIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Depending on the laws applicable in your country, you may have the right to request access to, modify or delete personal information that we collect from you in certain circumstances. To request to view, update or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.